Today’s Football Matches 6 Jan 2024

FIFA – Friendlies 2024 – January
11:00 Congo DR -:- Angola
13:00 Iraq -:- South Korea
14:00 Bahrain -:- Australia
14:00 Mozambique -:- Lesotho
15:15 UA Emirates -:- Oman
17:00 Ivory Coast -:- Sierra Leone
17:30 Tunisia -:- Mauritania
19:00 Mali -:- Guinea-Bissau
FIFA – Friendlies Clubs 2024 – Week
VfL Osnabrück dnp PEC Zwolle
10:00 AS Saint-Étienne -:- Grenoble Foot 38
10:30 Telstar -:- Koninklijke HFC
11:00 SV Wehen Wiesbaden -:- SV Sandhausen
11:00 Sparta Rotterdam -:- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
11:30 Feyenoord -:- 1. FSV Mainz 05
12:00 Bor. Mönchengladbach -:- Go Ahead Eagles
12:00 FC Augsburg -:- 1899 Hoffenheim
12:00 SV Darmstadt 98 -:- Holstein Kiel
12:00 Hansa Rostock -:- Borussia Dortmund II
12:00 Eintracht Frankfurt -:- SC Freiburg
12:00 SC Cambuur -:- Preußen Münster
13:00 Rot-Weiss Essen -:- 1. FC Köln
13:00 Fortuna Köln -:- Sportfreunde Siegen
13:00 Rot Weiss Ahlen -:- Schwarz-Weiß Rehden
13:00 Hertha BSC -:- Erzgebirge Aue
13:00 VfL Bochum -:- FC Groningen
13:00 Gençlerbirliği -:- 1. FC Kaiserslautern
13:00 SC Freiburg II -:- Waldhof Mannheim
13:00 SC Verl -:- SV Lippstadt 08
13:00 Dinamo Zagreb -:- NK Rogaška
13:30 sc Heerenveen -:- Almere City FC
13:30 ESTAC Troyes -:- FC Versailles
14:00 Borussia Dortmund -:- AZ Alkmaar
14:00 VfB Stuttgart -:- SpVgg Greuther Fürth
14:00 FC St. Gallen -:- RB Leipzig
14:30 FC Basel -:- Bayern München
14:30 1. FC Union Berlin -:- Arminia Bielefeld
15:00 AFC Ajax -:- Hannover 96
Algeria – Ligue 1 2023/2024
16:00 JS Saoura -:- USM Khenchela
17:00 MC Alger -:- JS Kabylie
Australia – A-League 2023/2024
06:30 Western Sydney Wanderers 0:1 (0:1) Central Coast Mariners
08:45 Brisbane Roar 0:1 Sydney FC
10:45 Perth Glory -:- Melbourne Victory
Australia – Women A-League Women 2023/2024
06:00 Newcastle United Jets 3:3 (1:2) Canberra United
06:30 Adelaide United 0:5 (0:4) Melbourne City FC
07:00 Melbourne Victory -:- Western United
Brazil – Copa do Nordeste 2024 Fase Preliminar – 1. Round
19:00 Confiança – SE -:- Retrô – PE
19:00 Ferroviário – CE -:- ASA – AL
22:00 CSA – AL -:- Iguatu – CE
22:00 ABC – RN -:- Sousa – PB
Cyprus – First Division 2023/2024
15:00 APOEL Nikosia -:- Anorthosis Famagusta
17:00 AEL Limassol -:- Apollon Limassol
England – FA Cup 2023/2024 – 3. Round
12:30 AFC Wimbledon -:- Ipswich Town
12:30 Millwall FC -:- Leicester City
12:30 Coventry City -:- Oxford United
12:30 Maidstone United -:- Stevenage FC
12:45 Sunderland AFC -:- Newcastle United
15:00 Stoke City -:- Brighton & Hove Albion
15:00 Norwich City -:- Bristol Rovers
15:00 Southampton FC -:- Walsall FC
15:00 Watford FC -:- Chesterfield FC
15:00 Blackburn Rovers -:- Cambridge United
15:00 Gillingham FC -:- Sheffield United
15:00 Queens Park Rangers -:- AFC Bournemouth
15:00 Plymouth Argyle -:- Sutton United
15:00 Newport County -:- Eastleigh FC
15:00 Hull City -:- Birmingham City
17:30 Sheffield Wednesday -:- Cardiff City
17:30 Middlesbrough FC -:- Aston Villa
17:30 Swansea City -:- Morecambe FC
17:30 Chelsea FC -:- Preston North End
England – League One 2023/2024
Leyton Orient resch. Blackpool FC
12:30 Fleetwood Town -:- Derby County
15:00 Bristol Rovers resch. Cambridge United
15:00 Burton Albion -:- Wycombe Wanderers
15:00 Cheltenham Town -:- Portsmouth FC
15:00 Exeter City -:- Carlisle United
15:00 Stevenage FC resch. Reading FC
15:00 Lincoln City resch. Shrewsbury Town
15:00 Port Vale FC -:- Charlton Athletic
England – League Two 2023/2024
13:00 Harrogate Town -:- Doncaster Rovers
15:00 Barrow AFC -:- Tranmere Rovers
15:00 Bradford City -:- Crawley Town
15:00 Mansfield Town -:- Crewe Alexandra
15:00 Milton Keynes Dons resch. Wrexham AFC
15:00 Newport County resch. Accrington Stanley
15:00 Notts County resch. Sutton United
15:00 Salford City -:- Forest Green Rovers
15:00 Swindon Town -:- Colchester United
15:00 AFC Wimbledon resch. Grimsby Town
England – National League 2023/2024
15:00 Aldershot Town resch. AFC Fylde
15:00 Altrincham FC -:- Barnet FC
15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge resch. Chesterfield FC
15:00 Dorking Wanderers -:- Oldham Athletic
15:00 Ebbsfleet United -:- Wealdstone FC
15:00 Hartlepool United -:- Oxford City
15:00 Maidenhead United -:- Bromley FC
15:00 Rochdale AFC -:- Kidderminster Harriers
15:00 Solihull Moors -:- Woking FC
15:00 Southend United -:- Halifax Town
England – National League North 2023/2024
13:00 Bishop’s Stortford -:- Blyth Spartans
15:00 Alfreton Town -:- Chorley FC
15:00 Banbury United FC resch. Peterborough Sports
15:00 Chester FC -:- Rushall Olympic
15:00 Curzon Ashton -:- Farsley Celtic
15:00 Tamworth FC -:- Buxton FC
15:00 Gloucester City -:- Southport FC
15:00 King’s Lynn -:- Darlington FC
15:00 Scarborough Athletic FC -:- Hereford FC
15:00 Scunthorpe United -:- Boston United
15:00 South Shields FC -:- Warrington Town FC
15:00 Spennymoor Town -:- Brackley Town
England – National League South 2023/2024
15:00 Braintree Town -:- Hampton & Richmond Borough
15:00 Chippenham Town -:- Hemel Hempstead Town
15:00 Dover Athletic -:- Truro City
15:00 Slough Town -:- Taunton Town
15:00 St. Albans City -:- Farnborough FC
15:00 Tonbridge Angels -:- Weymouth FC
15:00 Torquay United -:- Eastbourne Borough
15:00 Welling United FC -:- Aveley FC
15:00 Weston-super-Mare AFC -:- Dartford FC
15:00 Worthing FC -:- Chelmsford City
15:00 Yeovil Town -:- Bath City FC
England – U18 Premier League 2023/2024 North
12:00 Leeds United -:- Blackburn Rovers
11:00 Newcastle United -:- Wolverhampton Wanderers
England – U18 Premier League 2023/2024 South
11:00 West Ham United -:- Crystal Palace
England – U18 Premier League 2023/2024 North
11:30 Manchester City -:- Stoke City
England – U18 Premier League 2023/2024 South
12:00 Aston Villa -:- Arsenal FC
12:00 Leicester City -:- Chelsea FC
England – U18 Professional Development League 2023/2024
10:30 Watford FC -:- Colchester United
11:00 Bristol City -:- AFC Bournemouth
11:00 Charlton Athletic -:- Queens Park Rangers
11:00 Swansea City -:- Ipswich Town
11:00 Barnsley FC -:- Peterborough United
11:00 Coventry City -:- Sheffield United
11:00 Wigan Athletic -:- Burnley FC
13:00 Cardiff City -:- Millwall FC
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 North East Division
Rotherham United resch. Notts County
Scunthorpe United dnp Grimsby Town
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 North West Division
Bolton Wanderers resch. Rochdale AFC
Walsall FC resch. Preston North End
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 South East Division
10:30 Luton Town -:- Cambridge United
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 South West Division
10:30 Exeter City -:- Cheltenham Town
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 North West Division
11:00 Carlisle United -:- Morecambe FC
11:00 Oldham Athletic -:- Shrewsbury Town
11:00 Port Vale FC -:- Wrexham AFC
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 South East Division
11:00 Milton Keynes Dons -:- Leyton Orient
11:00 Northampton Town -:- Brentford FC
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 South West Division
11:00 Forest Green Rovers -:- Plymouth Argyle
11:00 Oxford United -:- Bristol Rovers
12:00 Newport County -:- Portsmouth FC
England – U18 Youth Alliance 2023/2024 North East Division
13:00 Doncaster Rovers -:- Mansfield Town
France – Coupe de France 2023/2024 – 9. Round
12:00 AS Fabrègues -:- Trélissac FC
14:30 Lille OSC -:- Golden Lion
14:30 Lyon-La Duchère -:- Le Puy Foot 43
14:30 Stade Brestois -:- Angers SCO
14:30 SO Romorantin -:- CS Moulien
14:30 Olympique Alès -:- Paris FC
14:30 US Orléans -:- Nîmes Olympique
17:00 Amiens SC -:- Montpellier HSC
17:00 US Saint-Omer -:- USL Dunkerque
17:00 FC Sochaux -:- FC Lorient
17:00 Entente SSG -:- Girondins Bordeaux
17:00 Avoine OCC -:- RC Strasbourg
17:00 Vendée Les Herbiers -:- LB Châteauroux
19:45 OGC Nice -:- AJ Auxerre
France – National 2 Groupe A 2023/2024
15:00 FC Bourgoin-Jallieu -:- Thonon Évian FC
France – National 2 Groupe D 2023/2024
17:00 ES Wasquehal -:- FC Fleury 91
16:00 UF Mâconnais -:- FC 93 Bobigny
France – Youth B Championnat National Gr. C 2023/2024
13:30 FC Bourg-Péronnas -:- ASF Andrézieux
Greece – Super League 2 2023/2024 South
11:30 Olympiakos Piraeus II -:- GS Kallithea
Israel – Ligat ha’Al 2023/2024
13:00 Hapoel Be’er Sheva -:- Maccabi Bnei Raina
16:00 Bnei Sachnin FC -:- Hapoel Petach-Tikva
17:30 Maccabi Netanya -:- Hapoel Tel Aviv
Italy – Serie A 2023/2024
11:30 Inter -:- Hellas Verona
14:00 Frosinone Calcio -:- AC Monza
17:00 US Lecce -:- Cagliari Calcio
19:45 Sassuolo Calcio -:- ACF Fiorentina
Italy – Serie C Girone A 2023/2024
13:00 Giana Erminio -:- Aurora Pro Patria
13:00 Novara Calcio -:- US Alessandria 1912
13:00 UC AlbinoLeffe -:- Vicenza Virtus
13:00 Virtus Verona -:- Atalanta II
Italy – Serie C Girone B 2023/2024
15:15 Fermana FC -:- Carrarese Calcio
15:15 US Arezzo -:- AC Rimini
15:15 Vis Pesaro -:- SPAL 2013 Ferrara
Italy – Serie C Girone C 2023/2024
13:00 AZ Picerno -:- Virtus Francavilla
13:00 SS Monopoli 1966 -:- Casertana FC
15:15 Benevento Calcio -:- FC Turris
15:15 Foggia Calcio -:- Taranto FC
15:15 Latina Calcio -:- US Avellino
Italy – Serie D Girone F 2023/2024
13:30 United Riccione -:- Tivoli
Italy – Serie D Girone G 2023/2024
14:00 Sassari Latte Dolce -:- Budoni
Italy – Youth Campionato Primavera 1 2023/2024
11:30 AS Roma -:- US Lecce
11:30 Cagliari Calcio -:- Sassuolo Calcio
11:30 Frosinone Calcio -:- AC Milan
13:30 ACF Fiorentina -:- AC Monza
13:30 Inter -:- Lazio Roma
15:30 Torino FC -:- Juventus
Malta – Premier League 2023/2024
13:00 Hamrun Spartans -:- Floriana FC
16:00 Gżira United -:- St. Luċija FC
Mexico – Women Liga MX Femenil 2023/2024 Clausura
01:06 Mazatlán FC 0:5 (0:2) CF Pachuca
03:00 CF Monterrey 1:0 (1:0) Puebla FC
18:00 Cruz Azul -:- Club Necaxa
21:45 CF América -:- Atlas Guadalajara
Mexico – U19 Women Fuerzas Basicas 2023/2024 Clausura
15:00 UANL Tigres -:- Atlas Guadalajara
15:00 CF América -:- CF Pachuca
20:45 Puebla FC -:- Pumas UNAM
20:45 Gallos Blancos -:- Cruz Azul
20:45 Club Necaxa -:- FC Juárez
20:45 Club León -:- Atlético San Luis
Mexico – U16 Fuerzas Basicas 2023/2024 Clausura
15:00 UANL Tigres -:- Atlas Guadalajara
15:00 CF América -:- CF Pachuca
15:00 Puebla FC -:- Pumas UNAM
15:00 Gallos Blancos -:- Cruz Azul
15:00 Club Necaxa -:- FC Juárez
17:30 Club León -:- Atlético San Luis
Mexico – Fuerzas Basicas 2023/2024 Clausura
15:00 UANL Tigres -:- Atlas Guadalajara
15:00 Santos Laguna -:- CF Monterrey
17:15 Puebla FC -:- Pumas UNAM
17:30 CF América -:- CF Pachuca
17:30 Gallos Blancos -:- Cruz Azul
17:30 Club Necaxa -:- FC Juárez
17:30 Club León -:- Atlético San Luis
21:45 Club Tijuana -:- Mazatlán FC
Morocco – Botola Pro 1 2023/2024
17:00 Raja Casablanca -:- Mouloudia Oujda
19:00 Chabab Mohammédia -:- Ittihad Tanger
Nigeria – Professional League 2023/2024
14:00 Doma United -:- Katsina United
15:00 Bendel Insurance -:- Enugu Rangers
Northern Ireland – Irish Cup 2023/2024 – 5. Round
13:30 Oxford Sunnyside -:- Ballymacash Rangers
13:30 Queen’s University Belfast -:- Ballymena United
13:30 Knockbreda FC -:- Glenavon FC
15:00 Glentoran FC -:- Annagh United
15:00 Crusaders FC -:- Ards FC
15:00 Ballyclare Comrades -:- Strabane Athletic
15:00 H&W Welders -:- Larne FC
15:00 Dungannon Swifts -:- Willowbank FC
15:00 Newington FC -:- Dundela FC
15:00 Bangor FC -:- Dergview FC
15:00 Linfield FC -:- Warrenpoint Town
15:00 Loughgall FC -:- Rosemount Rec
15:00 Institute FC Drumahoe -:- Crumlin Star
15:00 Carrick Rangers -:- Portadown FC
15:00 Newry City FC -:- Ballinamallard United FC
Portugal – Primeira Liga 2023/2024
15:30 Estrela Amadora -:- FC Vizela
15:30 SC Farense -:- Gil Vicente
18:00 FC Arouca -:- SL Benfica
20:30 Sporting Braga -:- Vitória Guimarães
Portugal – Segunda Liga 2023/2024
11:00 CD Nacional -:- CD Tondela
11:00 UD Oliveirense -:- CS Marítimo
14:00 FC Penafiel -:- Vilaverdense FC
15:30 SL Benfica B -:- Os Belenenses
15:30 CD Santa Clara -:- CD Mafra
18:00 Académico de Viseu -:- União Leiria
Portugal – Youth Júniores 2023/2024 Norte
11:00 GD Chaves -:- CS Marítimo
15:00 Boavista -:- FC Famalicão
15:00 Rio Ave FC -:- Sporting Braga
15:00 LFC Lourosa -:- Vitória Guimarães
15:00 FC Porto -:- Gil Vicente
15:00 Paços de Ferreira -:- FC Vizela
Portugal – Youth Júniores 2023/2024 Sul
15:00 SC Beira-Mar -:- Académico de Viseu
15:00 União Torreense -:- Sporting CP
15:00 SC Lusitânia -:- Vitória Setúbal
15:00 FC Alverca -:- SC Farense
15:00 GD Estoril -:- Os Belenenses
18:00 SL Benfica -:- Académica de Coimbra
San Marino – Campionato 2023/2024
14:00 SP Cailungo -:- AC Juvenes/Dogana
14:00 FC Domagnano -:- SP La Fiorita
14:00 SS Murata -:- San Marino Academy
14:00 SP Tre Penne -:- SP Tre Fiori
17:15 SC Faetano -:- FC Fiorentino
Scotland – Championship 2023/2024
15:00 Airdrieonians FC -:- Raith Rovers
15:00 Ayr United -:- Inverness CT
15:00 Dundee United -:- Greenock Morton FC
15:00 Partick Thistle -:- Arbroath FC
Scotland – League One 2023/2024
15:00 Alloa Athletic -:- Edinburgh City
15:00 Annan Athletic -:- Montrose FC
15:00 Cove Rangers -:- Kelty Hearts
15:00 Falkirk FC -:- Queen Of The South
17:30 Stirling Albion FC -:- Hamilton Academical
Scotland – League Two 2023/2024
15:00 Clyde FC -:- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
15:00 Dumbarton FC -:- East Fife FC
15:00 Elgin City -:- Stranraer FC
15:00 Peterhead FC -:- The Spartans FC
15:00 Stenhousemuir FC -:- Forfar Athletic
Spain – Copa del Rey 2023/2024 – 3. Round
15:00 CD Lugo -:- Atlético Madrid
16:00 Espanyol Barcelona -:- Getafe CF
17:00 Elche CF -:- Girona FC
18:00 SD Huesca -:- Rayo Vallecano
19:00 CD Alavés -:- Real Betis
20:30 Arandina CF -:- Real Madrid
Spain – Segunda RFEF Grupo 1 2023/2024
16:00 Ourense CF -:- Real Avilés
Spain – Segunda RFEF Grupo 2 2023/2024
15:00 Athletic Bilbao B -:- CD Brea
Spain – Women Primera División 2023/2024
17:30 FC Barcelona -:- Levante Las Planas
19:30 Villarreal CF -:- Levante UD
Thailand – Thai League 1 2023/2024
12:00 Bangkok United -:- Buriram United
Turkey – SüperLig 2023/2024
10:30 Çaykur Rizespor -:- Hatayspor
13:00 İstanbul Başakşehir -:- Adana Demirspor
16:00 Samsunspor -:- Fatih Karagümrük SK
16:00 MKE Ankaragücü -:- Trabzonspor
Wales – Premier League 2023/2024
14:30 The New Saints -:- Cardiff Metropolitan
14:30 Barry Town United -:- Newtown AFC

#football #soccer #nfl #sports #futbol #fifa #sport #premierleague #messi #calcio #championsleague #ronaldo #cr #seriea #like #follow #futebol #basketball #love #realmadrid #laliga #neymar #nike #footballplayer #cristianoronaldo #barcelona #instagram #f #instagood #goal #a #juventus #england #bundesliga #collegefootball #fussball #fitness #manchesterunited #adidas #superbowl #psg #training #ucl #liverpool #nflfootball #nba #footballseason #life #ball #ligue #worldcup #euro #nflnews #bet #baseball #photography #italy #nfldraft #cristiano